Gorodeya weather today

Gorodeya
Belarus
2026-10-13
Cloudy
5.8°
Cloudy
Wind ↗ 1.6 m/s
Humidity 98 %
Pressure 1020 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature5.5 °C
Maximum temperature11.0 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind2.8 m/s
Humidity98 %
Pressure1020 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

01:00 5.8° 04:00 6.1° 07:00 5.6° 10:00 6.6° 13:00 9.9° 16:00 11.0° 19:00 7.8° 22:00 5.7° 23:00 5.8°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 16:00, reaching about 11.0°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 18:00, with speeds up to 2.8 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Gorodeya, the weather is cloudy. The current temperature is 5.8°C, with wind speeds around 1.6 m/s. Relative humidity is 98% and atmospheric pressure is 1020 hPa. The wind is currently coming from southwest.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Gorodeya today – 2026-10-13

Today, 2026-10-13, temperatures in Gorodeya are expected to range from 5.5°C to 11.0°C, with partly cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 08:00, and the highest around 16:00.

In the morning, cloudy conditions are expected, while the afternoon will be mainly partly cloudy. In the evening, partly cloudy conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 2.8 m/s, mainly from west.

The strongest wind is expected around 18:00, with speeds up to 2.8 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
01:00 Cloudy Cloudy 5.8 ↗ 1.6 0.0
02:00 Cloudy Cloudy 6.1 ↗ 0.9 0.0
03:00 Cloudy Cloudy 6.1 ↗ 0.8 0.0
04:00 Cloudy Cloudy 6.1 ↗ 1.3 0.0
05:00 Cloudy Cloudy 6.2 ↗ 1.3 0.0
06:00 Cloudy Cloudy 6.2 ↗ 1.5 0.0
07:00 Cloudy Cloudy 5.6 → 1.0 0.0
08:00 Cloudy Cloudy 5.5 → 1.2 0.0
09:00 Cloudy Cloudy 6.0 → 1.5 0.0
10:00 Cloudy Cloudy 6.6 → 1.3 0.0
11:00 Cloudy Cloudy 7.5 ↗ 1.4 0.0
12:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 8.7 ↗ 2.0 0.0
13:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 9.9 → 2.3 0.0
14:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 10.4 → 2.4 0.0
15:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 10.8 → 2.0 0.0
16:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 11.0 → 2.2 0.0
17:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 10.5 → 2.7 0.0
18:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 9.6 → 2.8 0.0
19:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 7.8 → 1.8 0.0
20:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 6.6 → 1.4 0.0
21:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 6.0 → 1.3 0.0
22:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 5.7 ↗ 0.5 0.0
23:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 5.8 ↖ 0.9 0.0

Weather near Gorodeya