Türi weather today
Türi
Estonia
2026-10-22
12.8°
Fair
Wind
← 4.9 m/s
Humidity
81 %
Pressure
1022 hPa
Today's weather at a glance
Minimum temperature7.7 °C
Maximum temperature13.5 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind4.9 m/s
Humidity81 %
Pressure1022 hPa
Today's weather
Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.
Temp °C
Rain mm
Weather insights
- Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 16:00, reaching about 13.5°C.
- Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
- Wind The strongest wind is expected around 17:00, with speeds up to 4.9 m/s.
Current weather
Today in Türi, the weather is fair. The current temperature is 12.8°C, with wind speeds around 4.9 m/s. Relative humidity is 81% and atmospheric pressure is 1022 hPa. The wind is currently coming from east.
Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.
Hourly Weather Forecast
| Time | Weather | Temp °C | Wind m/s | Rain mm | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16:00 |
|
Clear sky | 13.5 | ↖ 4.6 | 0.0 |
| 17:00 |
|
Fair | 12.8 | ← 4.9 | 0.0 |
| 18:00 |
|
Fair | 11.2 | ↖ 4.3 | 0.0 |
| 19:00 |
|
Partly cloudy | 10.1 | ← 4.1 | 0.0 |
| 20:00 |
|
Fair | 9.7 | ↖ 4.6 | 0.0 |
| 21:00 |
|
Fair | 9.1 | ↖ 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 22:00 |
|
Partly cloudy | 8.5 | ↖ 3.2 | 0.0 |
| 23:00 |
|
Partly cloudy | 7.7 | ↖ 3.0 | 0.0 |
Weather forecast for Türi today – 2026-10-22
Today, 2026-10-22, temperatures in Türi are expected to range from 7.7°C to 13.5°C, with fair conditions.
The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 16:00.
In the evening, fair conditions are expected.
Precipitation and wind today
No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 4.9 m/s, mainly from southeast.
The strongest wind is expected around 17:00, with speeds up to 4.9 m/s.