Türi weather today

Türi
Estonia
2026-10-22
Fair
12.8°
Fair
Wind ← 4.9 m/s
Humidity 81 %
Pressure 1022 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature7.7 °C
Maximum temperature13.5 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind4.9 m/s
Humidity81 %
Pressure1022 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

16:00 13.5° 19:00 10.1° 22:00 8.5° 23:00 7.7°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 16:00, reaching about 13.5°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 17:00, with speeds up to 4.9 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Türi, the weather is fair. The current temperature is 12.8°C, with wind speeds around 4.9 m/s. Relative humidity is 81% and atmospheric pressure is 1022 hPa. The wind is currently coming from east.

Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
16:00 Clear sky Clear sky 13.5 ↖ 4.6 0.0
17:00 Fair Fair 12.8 ← 4.9 0.0
18:00 Fair Fair 11.2 ↖ 4.3 0.0
19:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 10.1 ← 4.1 0.0
20:00 Fair Fair 9.7 ↖ 4.6 0.0
21:00 Fair Fair 9.1 ↖ 4.0 0.0
22:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 8.5 ↖ 3.2 0.0
23:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 7.7 ↖ 3.0 0.0

Weather forecast for Türi today – 2026-10-22

Today, 2026-10-22, temperatures in Türi are expected to range from 7.7°C to 13.5°C, with fair conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 16:00.

In the evening, fair conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 4.9 m/s, mainly from southeast.

The strongest wind is expected around 17:00, with speeds up to 4.9 m/s.

Weather near Türi