Vieste weather today

Vieste
Italy
2026-10-14
Clear sky
16.5°
Clear sky
Wind ↓ 8.4 m/s
Humidity 56 %
Pressure 1023 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature15.8 °C
Maximum temperature18.7 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind11.0 m/s
Humidity56 %
Pressure1023 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

00:00 17.1° 03:00 16.1° 06:00 15.9° 09:00 16.6° 12:00 18.3° 15:00 18.6° 18:00 17.9° 21:00 17.5° 23:00 17.9°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 16:00, reaching about 18.7°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 06:00, with speeds up to 11.0 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Vieste, the weather is clear sky. The current temperature is 16.5°C, with wind speeds around 8.4 m/s. Relative humidity is 56% and atmospheric pressure is 1023 hPa. The wind is currently coming from north.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Vieste today – 2026-10-14

Today, 2026-10-14, temperatures in Vieste are expected to range from 15.8°C to 18.7°C, with clear sky conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 07:00, and the highest around 16:00.

During the morning, conditions will be mainly clear sky. In the evening, clear sky conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 11.0 m/s, mainly from northwest.

The strongest wind is expected around 06:00, with speeds up to 11.0 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
00:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.1 ↓ 8.6 0.0
01:00 Clear sky Clear sky 16.5 ↓ 8.4 0.0
02:00 Clear sky Clear sky 16.2 ↓ 9.5 0.0
03:00 Fair Fair 16.1 ↓ 10.4 0.0
04:00 Fair Fair 16.0 ↓ 10.6 0.0
05:00 Fair Fair 15.9 ↓ 10.3 0.0
06:00 Clear sky Clear sky 15.9 ↓ 11.0 0.0
07:00 Clear sky Clear sky 15.8 ↓ 11.0 0.0
08:00 Clear sky Clear sky 16.0 ↓ 10.1 0.0
09:00 Clear sky Clear sky 16.6 ↓ 9.2 0.0
10:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.3 ↓ 8.7 0.0
11:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.8 ↓ 8.3 0.0
12:00 Clear sky Clear sky 18.3 ↓ 8.1 0.0
13:00 Clear sky Clear sky 18.5 ↘ 7.8 0.0
14:00 Clear sky Clear sky 18.6 ↘ 7.5 0.0
15:00 Clear sky Clear sky 18.6 ↘ 8.4 0.0
16:00 Clear sky Clear sky 18.7 ↘ 9.1 0.0
17:00 Clear sky Clear sky 18.5 ↘ 9.5 0.0
18:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.9 ↘ 9.3 0.0
19:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.6 ↘ 8.9 0.0
20:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.4 ↘ 8.5 0.0
21:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.5 ↘ 8.4 0.0
22:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.6 ↘ 8.1 0.0
23:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.9 ↘ 8.0 0.0

Weather near Vieste