Zelmeņi weather today

Zelmeņi
Latvia
2026-10-21
Cloudy
11.9°
Cloudy
Wind ↖ 4.5 m/s
Humidity 84 %
Pressure 1022 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature11.7 °C
Maximum temperature12.2 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind5.4 m/s
Humidity84 %
Pressure1022 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

21:00 12.2° 23:00 11.7°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 21:00, reaching about 12.2°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 21:00, with speeds up to 5.4 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Zelmeņi, the weather is cloudy. The current temperature is 11.9°C, with wind speeds around 4.5 m/s. Relative humidity is 84% and atmospheric pressure is 1022 hPa. The wind is currently coming from southeast.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Zelmeņi today – 2026-10-21

Today, 2026-10-21, temperatures in Zelmeņi are expected to range from 11.7°C to 12.2°C, with cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 21:00.

In the evening, cloudy conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 5.4 m/s, mainly from southeast.

The strongest wind is expected around 21:00, with speeds up to 5.4 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
21:00 Cloudy Cloudy 12.2 ↖ 5.4 0.0
22:00 Cloudy Cloudy 11.9 ↖ 4.5 0.0
23:00 Cloudy Cloudy 11.7 ↖ 4.1 0.0

Weather near Zelmeņi