Monchique weather today

Monchique
Portugal
2026-10-17
Clear sky
24.1°
Clear sky
Wind ↘ 3.8 m/s
Humidity 50 %
Pressure 1018 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature14.0 °C
Maximum temperature24.1 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind6.4 m/s
Humidity50 %
Pressure1018 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

13:00 24.1° 16:00 21.3° 19:00 15.7° 22:00 14.1° 23:00 14.0°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 13:00, reaching about 24.1°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 18:00, with speeds up to 6.4 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Monchique, the weather is clear sky. The current temperature is 24.1°C, with wind speeds around 3.8 m/s. Relative humidity is 50% and atmospheric pressure is 1018 hPa. The wind is currently coming from northwest.

Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Monchique today – 2026-10-17

Today, 2026-10-17, temperatures in Monchique are expected to range from 14.0°C to 24.1°C, with clear sky conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 13:00.

In the evening, clear sky conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 6.4 m/s, mainly from northwest.

The strongest wind is expected around 18:00, with speeds up to 6.4 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
13:00 Clear sky Clear sky 24.1 ↘ 3.8 0.0
14:00 Clear sky Clear sky 23.5 ↘ 4.7 0.0
15:00 Clear sky Clear sky 22.3 ↘ 5.3 0.0
16:00 Clear sky Clear sky 21.3 ↘ 5.5 0.0
17:00 Clear sky Clear sky 19.9 ↘ 5.8 0.0
18:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.4 ↘ 6.4 0.0
19:00 Clear sky Clear sky 15.7 ↘ 6.2 0.0
20:00 Clear sky Clear sky 14.6 ↘ 5.8 0.0
21:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 14.2 ↘ 5.8 0.0
22:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 14.1 ↘ 5.5 0.0
23:00 Fog Fog 14.0 ↘ 5.4 0.0

Weather near Monchique