Poljčane weather today

Poljčane
Slovenia
2026-10-20
Clear sky
11.6°
Clear sky
Wind ↗ 3.8 m/s
Humidity 88 %
Pressure 1017 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature9.7 °C
Maximum temperature12.0 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind3.8 m/s
Humidity88 %
Pressure1017 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

19:00 12.0° 22:00 10.3° 23:00 9.7°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 19:00, reaching about 12.0°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 20:00, with speeds up to 3.8 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Poljčane, the weather is clear sky. The current temperature is 11.6°C, with wind speeds around 3.8 m/s. Relative humidity is 88% and atmospheric pressure is 1017 hPa. The wind is currently coming from southwest.

Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Poljčane today – 2026-10-20

Today, 2026-10-20, temperatures in Poljčane are expected to range from 9.7°C to 12.0°C, with clear sky conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 19:00.

In the evening, clear sky conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 3.8 m/s, mainly from southwest.

The strongest wind is expected around 20:00, with speeds up to 3.8 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
19:00 Clear sky Clear sky 12.0 ↑ 3.6 0.0
20:00 Clear sky Clear sky 11.6 ↗ 3.8 0.0
21:00 Clear sky Clear sky 11.0 ↗ 3.5 0.0
22:00 Clear sky Clear sky 10.3 ↗ 3.5 0.0
23:00 Clear sky Clear sky 9.7 ↗ 3.6 0.0

Weather near Poljčane