Miranda de Ebro weather today

Miranda de Ebro
Spain
2026-10-21
Partly cloudy
8.4°
Partly cloudy
Wind ← 1.6 m/s
Humidity 84 %
Pressure 1027 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature7.8 °C
Maximum temperature9.6 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind1.9 m/s
Humidity84 %
Pressure1027 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

21:00 9.6° 23:00 7.8°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 21:00, reaching about 9.6°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 21:00, with speeds up to 1.9 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Miranda de Ebro, the weather is partly cloudy. The current temperature is 8.4°C, with wind speeds around 1.6 m/s. Relative humidity is 84% and atmospheric pressure is 1027 hPa. The wind is currently coming from east.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Miranda de Ebro today – 2026-10-21

Today, 2026-10-21, temperatures in Miranda de Ebro are expected to range from 7.8°C to 9.6°C, with partly cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 21:00.

In the evening, partly cloudy conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 1.9 m/s, mainly from east.

The strongest wind is expected around 21:00, with speeds up to 1.9 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
21:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 9.6 ↙ 1.9 0.0
22:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 8.4 ← 1.6 0.0
23:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 7.8 ← 1.0 0.0

Weather near Miranda de Ebro