Cambrils weather today

Cambrils
Spain
2026-10-19
Partly cloudy
14.3°
Partly cloudy
Wind ↘ 5.4 m/s
Humidity 85 %
Pressure 1012 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature14.3 °C
Maximum temperature14.4 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind6.3 m/s
Humidity85 %
Pressure1012 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

22:00 14.4° 23:00 14.3°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 22:00, reaching about 14.4°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 22:00, with speeds up to 6.3 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Cambrils, the weather is partly cloudy. The current temperature is 14.3°C, with wind speeds around 5.4 m/s. Relative humidity is 85% and atmospheric pressure is 1012 hPa. The wind is currently coming from northwest.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Cambrils today – 2026-10-19

Today, 2026-10-19, temperatures in Cambrils are expected to range from 14.3°C to 14.4°C, with cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 22:00.

In the evening, cloudy conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 6.3 m/s, mainly from northwest.

The strongest wind is expected around 22:00, with speeds up to 6.3 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
22:00 Cloudy Cloudy 14.4 ↘ 6.3 0.0
23:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 14.3 ↘ 5.4 0.0

Weather near Cambrils