Zafra weather today

Zafra
Spain
2026-10-19
Fair
16.6°
Fair
Wind ↓ 1.1 m/s
Humidity 82 %
Pressure 1011 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature14.5 °C
Maximum temperature18.1 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind2.8 m/s
Humidity82 %
Pressure1011 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

19:00 18.1° 22:00 15.3° 23:00 14.5°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 19:00, reaching about 18.1°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 19:00, with speeds up to 2.8 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Zafra, the weather is fair. The current temperature is 16.6°C, with wind speeds around 1.1 m/s. Relative humidity is 82% and atmospheric pressure is 1011 hPa. The wind is currently coming from north.

Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Zafra today – 2026-10-19

Today, 2026-10-19, temperatures in Zafra are expected to range from 14.5°C to 18.1°C, with partly cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 19:00.

In the evening, partly cloudy conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 2.8 m/s, mainly from southeast.

The strongest wind is expected around 19:00, with speeds up to 2.8 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
19:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 18.1 ↘ 2.8 0.0
20:00 Fair Fair 16.6 ↓ 1.1 0.0
21:00 Fair Fair 16.1 ↖ 1.5 0.0
22:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 15.3 ↑ 1.4 0.0
23:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 14.5 ↑ 1.8 0.0

Weather near Zafra