Pego weather today

Pego
Spain
2026-10-18
Heavy rain
17.6°
Heavy rain
Wind ↑ 3.0 m/s
Humidity 95 %
Pressure 1016 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature15.8 °C
Maximum temperature19.0 °C
Precipitation20.0 mm
Strongest wind7.2 m/s
Humidity95 %
Pressure1016 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

1.1 mm 02:00 17.6° 0.4 mm 1.0 mm 2.1 mm 05:00 16.8° 0.9 mm 0.8 mm 1.1 mm 08:00 16.9° 1.3 mm 0.8 mm 0.9 mm 11:00 17.6° 0.9 mm 3.2 mm 1.9 mm 14:00 18.5° 1.4 mm 0.6 mm 0.6 mm 17:00 17.2° 0.2 mm 20:00 15.9° 0.3 mm 0.1 mm 0.4 mm 23:00 15.8°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 13:00, reaching about 19.0°C.
  • Precipitation Precipitation is expected mainly between 02:00 and 23:00, with about 20.0 mm forecast for the day.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 17:00, with speeds up to 7.2 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Pego, the weather is heavy rain. The current temperature is 17.6°C, with wind speeds around 3.0 m/s. Relative humidity is 95% and atmospheric pressure is 1016 hPa. The wind is currently coming from south.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Pego today – 2026-10-18

Today, 2026-10-18, temperatures in Pego are expected to range from 15.8°C to 19.0°C, with rain conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 13:00.

During the morning, conditions will be mainly rain. In the evening, light rain conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

Around 20.0 mm of precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 7.2 m/s, mainly from west.

Precipitation is expected from around 02:00 until around 23:00.

The strongest wind is expected around 17:00, with speeds up to 7.2 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
02:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 17.6 ↑ 3.0 1.1
03:00 Rain Rain 17.1 → 2.0 0.4
04:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 17.3 → 1.3 1.0
05:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 16.8 ↓ 2.0 2.1
06:00 Rain Rain 16.9 → 2.0 0.9
07:00 Rain Rain 16.9 ↑ 1.8 0.8
08:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 16.9 ↑ 1.9 1.1
09:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 17.3 ↖ 3.6 1.3
10:00 Rain Rain 17.5 ↖ 3.0 0.8
11:00 Rain Rain 17.6 ↗ 2.1 0.9
12:00 Rain Rain 18.5 ↗ 1.5 0.9
13:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 19.0 ↙ 2.8 3.2
14:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 18.5 ↓ 3.4 1.9
15:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 17.7 ↘ 5.4 1.4
16:00 Rain Rain 17.2 ↘ 5.8 0.6
17:00 Rain Rain 17.2 ↘ 7.2 0.6
18:00 Light rain Light rain 16.4 ↘ 5.4 0.2
19:00 Cloudy Cloudy 16.2 → 5.4 0.0
20:00 Cloudy Cloudy 15.9 → 6.2 0.0
21:00 Rain Rain 15.9 → 6.2 0.3
22:00 Light rain Light rain 16.0 → 6.1 0.1
23:00 Rain Rain 15.8 → 6.4 0.4

Weather near Pego