Båstad weather today

Båstad
Sweden
2026-10-18
Partly cloudy
8.5°
Partly cloudy
Wind ← 1.3 m/s
Humidity 71 %
Pressure 1036 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature4.7 °C
Maximum temperature10.4 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind2.4 m/s
Humidity71 %
Pressure1036 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

17:00 10.4° 20:00 5.8° 23:00 4.7°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 17:00, reaching about 10.4°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 17:00, with speeds up to 2.4 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Båstad, the weather is partly cloudy. The current temperature is 8.5°C, with wind speeds around 1.3 m/s. Relative humidity is 71% and atmospheric pressure is 1036 hPa. The wind is currently coming from east.

Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Båstad today – 2026-10-18

Today, 2026-10-18, temperatures in Båstad are expected to range from 4.7°C to 10.4°C, with partly cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 17:00.

In the evening, partly cloudy conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 2.4 m/s, mainly from east.

The strongest wind is expected around 17:00, with speeds up to 2.4 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
17:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 10.4 ↙ 2.4 0.0
18:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 8.5 ← 1.3 0.0
19:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 6.7 ↖ 1.0 0.0
20:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 5.8 ↖ 1.3 0.0
21:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 5.1 ← 1.8 0.0
22:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 4.8 ← 2.2 0.0
23:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 4.7 ← 2.0 0.0

Weather near Båstad