Emmen weather tomorrow
Emmen
Switzerland
October 20, 2026
9.0° / 14.3°
Fog
Rain0.0 mm
Wind1.9 m/s
Humidity94 %
Pressure1013 hPa
Weather forecast for tomorrow – October 20, 2026
Minimum temperature9.0 °C
Maximum temperature14.3 °C
Rain0.0 mm
Strongest wind1.9 m/s
Humidity94 %
Pressure1013 hPa
Weather forecast for tomorrow – October 20, 2026
Tomorrow in Emmen, temperatures are expected between 9.0°C and 14.3°C, with mainly fog conditions.
Temp °CRain mm
Weather forecast for tomorrow – October 20, 2026
Tomorrow in Emmen, temperatures are expected between 9.0°C and 14.3°C, with mainly fog conditions.
The lowest temperature is expected around 08:00, and the highest around 17:00.
In the morning, fog conditions are expected, while the afternoon will be mainly cloudy. In the evening, partly cloudy conditions are expected.
Tomorrow’s maximum temperature will be similar to today. A similar amount of precipitation is expected tomorrow as today.
Hourly Weather Forecast
| Time | Weather | Temp °C | Wind m/s | Rain mm | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00 | Fog | 10.1 | ↘ 0.6 | 0.0 | |
| 01:00 | Fog | 10.1 | ↓ 0.9 | 0.0 | |
| 02:00 | Fog | 9.9 | ↓ 0.7 | 0.0 | |
| 03:00 | Fog | 9.8 | ↓ 0.9 | 0.0 | |
| 04:00 | Fog | 9.6 | ↓ 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| 05:00 | Fog | 9.4 | ↓ 1.1 | 0.0 | |
| 06:00 | Fog | 9.2 | ↓ 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| 07:00 | Fog | 9.1 | ↓ 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| 08:00 | Fog | 9.0 | ↓ 1.3 | 0.0 | |
| 09:00 | Fog | 9.1 | ↓ 1.4 | 0.0 | |
| 10:00 | Fog | 9.4 | ↓ 1.8 | 0.0 | |
| 11:00 | Fog | 10.1 | ↓ 1.9 | 0.0 | |
| 12:00 | Fog | 10.6 | ↓ 1.8 | 0.0 | |
| 13:00 | Fog | 11.1 | ↓ 1.7 | 0.0 | |
| 14:00 | Cloudy | 12.5 | ↓ 1.5 | 0.0 | |
| 15:00 | Partly cloudy | 13.7 | ↓ 1.4 | 0.0 | |
| 16:00 | Cloudy | 14.2 | ↘ 1.2 | 0.0 | |
| 17:00 | Cloudy | 14.3 | → 0.9 | 0.0 | |
| 18:00 | Cloudy | 13.7 | → 0.8 | 0.0 | |
| 19:00 | Partly cloudy | 13.2 | → 0.9 | 0.0 | |
| 20:00 | Cloudy | 12.4 | → 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| 21:00 | Partly cloudy | 12.6 | → 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| 22:00 | Partly cloudy | 12.2 | → 1.2 | 0.0 | |
| 23:00 | Fog | 11.3 | → 1.4 | 0.0 |