Aigle weather today

Aigle
Switzerland
2026-10-21
Rain
11.2°
Rain
Wind ↘ 1.2 m/s
Humidity 99 %
Pressure 1012 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature7.4 °C
Maximum temperature12.5 °C
Precipitation17.3 mm
Strongest wind2.5 m/s
Humidity99 %
Pressure1012 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

1.2 mm 08:00 11.3° 0.9 mm 1.4 mm 2.1 mm 11:00 11.8° 1.6 mm 0.3 mm 0.3 mm 14:00 12.3° 1.2 mm 1.3 mm 1.6 mm 17:00 10.6° 1.4 mm 0.2 mm 0.8 mm 20:00 9.5° 1.2 mm 1.2 mm 0.6 mm 23:00 7.4°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 15:00, reaching about 12.5°C.
  • Precipitation Precipitation is expected mainly between 08:00 and 23:00, with about 17.3 mm forecast for the day.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 15:00, with speeds up to 2.5 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Aigle, the weather is rain. The current temperature is 11.2°C, with wind speeds around 1.2 m/s. Relative humidity is 99% and atmospheric pressure is 1012 hPa. The wind is currently coming from northwest.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Aigle today – 2026-10-21

Today, 2026-10-21, temperatures in Aigle are expected to range from 7.4°C to 12.5°C, with heavy rain conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 15:00.

During the morning, conditions will be mainly heavy rain. In the evening, heavy rain conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

Around 17.3 mm of precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 2.5 m/s, mainly from northwest.

Precipitation is expected from around 08:00 until around 23:00.

The strongest wind is expected around 15:00, with speeds up to 2.5 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
09:00 Rain Rain 11.2 ↘ 1.2 0.9
10:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 11.4 ↘ 0.9 1.4
11:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 11.8 ↘ 1.1 2.1
12:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 11.7 ↘ 1.8 1.6
13:00 Rain Rain 11.8 ↘ 1.6 0.3
14:00 Rain Rain 12.3 ↘ 2.0 0.3
15:00 Heavy rain showers Heavy rain showers 12.5 ↘ 2.5 1.2
16:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 11.6 ↘ 2.0 1.3
17:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 10.6 ↘ 2.0 1.6
18:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 9.6 ↘ 1.9 1.4
19:00 Light rain Light rain 9.3 ↘ 1.5 0.2
20:00 Rain Rain 9.5 ↘ 1.8 0.8
21:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 9.0 ↘ 1.9 1.2
22:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 7.9 ↘ 1.9 1.2
23:00 Rain showers Rain showers 7.4 → 1.5 0.6

Weather near Aigle