Boryslav weather today

Boryslav
Ukraine
2026-10-19
Light rain
7.4°
Light rain
Wind ↘ 3.6 m/s
Humidity 100 %
Pressure 1027 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature7.1 °C
Maximum temperature9.0 °C
Precipitation2.0 mm
Strongest wind4.0 m/s
Humidity100 %
Pressure1027 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

09:00 7.1° 0.2 mm 0.1 mm 12:00 7.8° 15:00 8.7° 0.4 mm 0.4 mm 18:00 8.5° 0.2 mm 0.5 mm 0.2 mm 21:00 8.0° 23:00 7.8°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 16:00, reaching about 9.0°C.
  • Precipitation Precipitation is expected mainly between 10:00 and 21:00, with about 2.0 mm forecast for the day.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 16:00, with speeds up to 4.0 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Boryslav, the weather is light rain. The current temperature is 7.4°C, with wind speeds around 3.6 m/s. Relative humidity is 100% and atmospheric pressure is 1027 hPa. The wind is currently coming from northwest.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Boryslav today – 2026-10-19

Today, 2026-10-19, temperatures in Boryslav are expected to range from 7.1°C to 9.0°C, with cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 09:00, and the highest around 16:00.

In the morning, light rain conditions are expected, while the afternoon will be mainly cloudy. In the evening, rain conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

Around 2.0 mm of precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 4.0 m/s, mainly from northwest.

Precipitation is expected from around 10:00 until around 21:00.

The strongest wind is expected around 16:00, with speeds up to 4.0 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
09:00 Fog Fog 7.1 ↘ 3.5 0.0
10:00 Light rain Light rain 7.4 ↘ 3.6 0.2
11:00 Light rain Light rain 7.5 ↓ 3.3 0.1
12:00 Fog Fog 7.8 ↘ 3.4 0.0
13:00 Cloudy Cloudy 8.2 ↘ 3.5 0.0
14:00 Cloudy Cloudy 8.6 ↓ 3.6 0.0
15:00 Cloudy Cloudy 8.7 ↘ 3.9 0.0
16:00 Cloudy Cloudy 9.0 ↘ 4.0 0.0
17:00 Rain Rain 9.0 ↘ 3.5 0.4
18:00 Rain Rain 8.5 ↘ 3.3 0.4
19:00 Light rain Light rain 8.2 ↘ 3.1 0.2
20:00 Rain Rain 8.0 ↘ 2.9 0.5
21:00 Light rain Light rain 8.0 ↓ 2.5 0.2
22:00 Cloudy Cloudy 7.9 ↓ 2.5 0.0
23:00 Cloudy Cloudy 7.8 ↘ 2.4 0.0

Weather near Boryslav