Kistarcsa weather today

Kistarcsa
Hungary
2026-10-18
Clear sky
12.3°
Clear sky
Wind → 0.6 m/s
Humidity 67 %
Pressure 1023 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature10.3 °C
Maximum temperature12.8 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind3.4 m/s
Humidity67 %
Pressure1023 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

20:00 12.8° 23:00 10.3°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 20:00, reaching about 12.8°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 23:00, with speeds up to 3.4 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Kistarcsa, the weather is clear sky. The current temperature is 12.3°C, with wind speeds around 0.6 m/s. Relative humidity is 67% and atmospheric pressure is 1023 hPa. The wind is currently coming from west.

Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Kistarcsa today – 2026-10-18

Today, 2026-10-18, temperatures in Kistarcsa are expected to range from 10.3°C to 12.8°C, with clear sky conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 20:00.

In the evening, clear sky conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 3.4 m/s, mainly from southeast.

The strongest wind is expected around 23:00, with speeds up to 3.4 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
20:00 Clear sky Clear sky 12.8 ↑ 1.2 0.0
21:00 Clear sky Clear sky 12.3 → 0.6 0.0
22:00 Clear sky Clear sky 11.0 ← 1.7 0.0
23:00 Fair Fair 10.3 ← 3.4 0.0

Weather near Kistarcsa