Siófok weather today

Siófok
Hungary
2026-10-22
Heavy rain
14.5°
Heavy rain
Wind ↖ 1.8 m/s
Humidity 94 %
Pressure 1011 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature10.8 °C
Maximum temperature14.6 °C
Precipitation14.5 mm
Strongest wind8.8 m/s
Humidity94 %
Pressure1011 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

1.2 mm 00:00 14.5° 1.9 mm 4.1 mm 2.1 mm 03:00 13.3° 1.1 mm 2.0 mm 1.7 mm 06:00 11.5° 0.4 mm 09:00 11.8° 12:00 13.4° 15:00 13.3° 18:00 12.5° 21:00 11.7° 23:00 10.8°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 01:00, reaching about 14.6°C.
  • Precipitation Precipitation is expected mainly between 00:00 and 07:00, with about 14.5 mm forecast for the day.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 09:00, with speeds up to 8.8 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Siófok, the weather is heavy rain. The current temperature is 14.5°C, with wind speeds around 1.8 m/s. Relative humidity is 94% and atmospheric pressure is 1011 hPa. The wind is currently coming from southeast.

Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Siófok today – 2026-10-22

Today, 2026-10-22, temperatures in Siófok are expected to range from 10.8°C to 14.6°C, with cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 01:00.

In the morning, cloudy conditions are expected, while the afternoon will be mainly partly cloudy. In the evening, cloudy conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

Around 14.5 mm of precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 8.8 m/s, mainly from northwest.

Precipitation is expected from around 00:00 until around 07:00.

The strongest wind is expected around 09:00, with speeds up to 8.8 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
00:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 14.5 ↖ 1.8 1.2
01:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 14.6 ← 1.3 1.9
02:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 14.1 ↘ 2.3 4.1
03:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 13.3 ↓ 7.3 2.1
04:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 12.3 ↓ 7.8 1.1
05:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 11.8 ↘ 7.6 2.0
06:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 11.5 ↓ 8.0 1.7
07:00 Rain Rain 11.3 ↓ 8.1 0.4
08:00 Cloudy Cloudy 11.3 ↓ 8.7 0.0
09:00 Cloudy Cloudy 11.8 ↓ 8.8 0.0
10:00 Cloudy Cloudy 12.2 ↘ 7.5 0.0
11:00 Cloudy Cloudy 13.1 ↘ 7.9 0.0
12:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 13.4 ↘ 8.0 0.0
13:00 Cloudy Cloudy 13.1 ↘ 7.4 0.0
14:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 13.1 ↘ 6.3 0.0
15:00 Fair Fair 13.3 ↘ 5.8 0.0
16:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 13.3 ↘ 5.1 0.0
17:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 13.1 ↘ 4.0 0.0
18:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 12.5 ↘ 3.6 0.0
19:00 Cloudy Cloudy 12.2 ↘ 3.2 0.0
20:00 Cloudy Cloudy 12.0 → 3.7 0.0
21:00 Cloudy Cloudy 11.7 → 4.0 0.0
22:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 11.4 → 3.5 0.0
23:00 Clear sky Clear sky 10.8 → 2.8 0.0

Weather near Siófok