Maarssen weather today
Maarssen
Netherlands
2026-10-17
9.4°
Fair
Wind
↓ 3.7 m/s
Humidity
85 %
Pressure
1028 hPa
Today's weather at a glance
Minimum temperature9.1 °C
Maximum temperature9.1 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind4.1 m/s
Humidity85 %
Pressure1028 hPa
Today's weather
Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.
Temp °C
Rain mm
Weather insights
- Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 23:00, reaching about 9.1°C.
- Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
- Wind The strongest wind is expected around 23:00, with speeds up to 4.1 m/s.
Current weather
Today in Maarssen, the weather is fair. The current temperature is 9.4°C, with wind speeds around 3.7 m/s. Relative humidity is 85% and atmospheric pressure is 1028 hPa. The wind is currently coming from north.
No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.
Weather forecast for Maarssen today – 2026-10-17
Today, 2026-10-17, temperatures in Maarssen are expected to range from 9.1°C to 9.1°C, with fair conditions.
The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 23:00.
In the evening, fair conditions are expected.
Precipitation and wind today
No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 4.1 m/s, mainly from north.
The strongest wind is expected around 23:00, with speeds up to 4.1 m/s.
Hourly Weather Forecast
| Time | Weather | Temp °C | Wind m/s | Rain mm | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23:00 |
|
Fair | 9.1 | ↓ 4.1 | 0.0 |