Maarssen weather today

Maarssen
Netherlands
2026-10-17
Fair
9.4°
Fair
Wind ↓ 3.7 m/s
Humidity 85 %
Pressure 1028 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature9.1 °C
Maximum temperature9.1 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind4.1 m/s
Humidity85 %
Pressure1028 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

23:00 9.1°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 23:00, reaching about 9.1°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 23:00, with speeds up to 4.1 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Maarssen, the weather is fair. The current temperature is 9.4°C, with wind speeds around 3.7 m/s. Relative humidity is 85% and atmospheric pressure is 1028 hPa. The wind is currently coming from north.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Maarssen today – 2026-10-17

Today, 2026-10-17, temperatures in Maarssen are expected to range from 9.1°C to 9.1°C, with fair conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 23:00.

In the evening, fair conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 4.1 m/s, mainly from north.

The strongest wind is expected around 23:00, with speeds up to 4.1 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
23:00 Fair Fair 9.1 ↓ 4.1 0.0

Weather near Maarssen