Cugir weather tomorrow
Cugir
Romania
October 21, 2026
8.3° / 20.8°
Fair
Rain0.0 mm
Wind5.7 m/s
Humidity72 %
Pressure1020 hPa
Weather forecast for tomorrow – October 21, 2026
Minimum temperature8.3 °C
Maximum temperature20.8 °C
Rain0.0 mm
Strongest wind5.7 m/s
Humidity72 %
Pressure1020 hPa
Weather forecast for tomorrow – October 21, 2026
Tomorrow in Cugir, temperatures are expected between 8.3°C and 20.8°C, with mainly fair conditions.
Temp °CRain mm
Weather forecast for tomorrow – October 21, 2026
Tomorrow in Cugir, temperatures are expected between 8.3°C and 20.8°C, with mainly fair conditions.
The lowest temperature is expected around 07:00, and the highest around 16:00.
In the morning, fair conditions are expected, while the afternoon will be mainly partly cloudy. In the evening, clear sky conditions are expected.
Tomorrow will be warmer than today, with the maximum temperature about 2.8°C higher. A similar amount of precipitation is expected tomorrow as today.
Hourly Weather Forecast
| Time | Weather | Temp °C | Wind m/s | Rain mm | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00 | Clear sky | 11.1 | ↑ 3.6 | 0.0 | |
| 01:00 | Fair | 10.5 | ↑ 3.5 | 0.0 | |
| 02:00 | Fair | 10.1 | ↑ 3.5 | 0.0 | |
| 03:00 | Fair | 9.8 | ↑ 3.3 | 0.0 | |
| 04:00 | Fair | 9.5 | ↑ 3.4 | 0.0 | |
| 05:00 | Fair | 8.9 | ↑ 3.4 | 0.0 | |
| 06:00 | Fair | 8.5 | ↑ 3.1 | 0.0 | |
| 07:00 | Clear sky | 8.3 | ↖ 2.9 | 0.0 | |
| 08:00 | Partly cloudy | 8.3 | ↖ 2.8 | 0.0 | |
| 09:00 | Partly cloudy | 11.2 | ↖ 2.8 | 0.0 | |
| 10:00 | Fair | 15.4 | ↓ 2.1 | 0.0 | |
| 11:00 | Fair | 16.5 | ↓ 2.1 | 0.0 | |
| 12:00 | Partly cloudy | 17.9 | ↓ 2.5 | 0.0 | |
| 13:00 | Partly cloudy | 19.2 | ↓ 3.0 | 0.0 | |
| 14:00 | Partly cloudy | 20.1 | ↓ 3.1 | 0.0 | |
| 15:00 | Partly cloudy | 20.7 | ↙ 3.3 | 0.0 | |
| 16:00 | Fair | 20.8 | ↙ 3.5 | 0.0 | |
| 17:00 | Fair | 20.1 | ↙ 3.0 | 0.0 | |
| 18:00 | Clear sky | 17.2 | ↙ 2.2 | 0.0 | |
| 19:00 | Clear sky | 14.7 | ↖ 3.0 | 0.0 | |
| 20:00 | Clear sky | 13.3 | ↖ 4.4 | 0.0 | |
| 21:00 | Fair | 13.2 | ↖ 5.5 | 0.0 | |
| 22:00 | Partly cloudy | 13.7 | ↖ 5.7 | 0.0 | |
| 23:00 | Partly cloudy | 13.7 | ↖ 5.6 | 0.0 |