Băiculeşti weather today

Băiculeşti
Romania
2026-10-22
Cloudy
12.0°
Cloudy
Wind ← 4.0 m/s
Humidity 86 %
Pressure 1017 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature10.3 °C
Maximum temperature15.1 °C
Precipitation1.9 mm
Strongest wind4.3 m/s
Humidity86 %
Pressure1017 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

0.3 mm 03:00 12.6° 06:00 11.4° 0.1 mm 0.2 mm 09:00 11.9° 0.7 mm 0.3 mm 0.3 mm 12:00 14.0° 15:00 15.0° 18:00 14.3° 21:00 11.4° 23:00 10.3°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 16:00, reaching about 15.1°C.
  • Precipitation Precipitation is expected mainly between 03:00 and 12:00, with about 1.9 mm forecast for the day.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 09:00, with speeds up to 4.3 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Băiculeşti, the weather is cloudy. The current temperature is 12.0°C, with wind speeds around 4.0 m/s. Relative humidity is 86% and atmospheric pressure is 1017 hPa. The wind is currently coming from east.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Băiculeşti today – 2026-10-22

Today, 2026-10-22, temperatures in Băiculeşti are expected to range from 10.3°C to 15.1°C, with cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 16:00.

During the morning, conditions will be mainly cloudy. In the evening, cloudy conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

Around 1.9 mm of precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 4.3 m/s, mainly from east.

Precipitation is expected from around 03:00 until around 12:00.

The strongest wind is expected around 09:00, with speeds up to 4.3 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
03:00 Rain Rain 12.6 ← 3.2 0.3
04:00 Cloudy Cloudy 12.0 ← 4.0 0.0
05:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 11.4 ↙ 3.8 0.0
06:00 Cloudy Cloudy 11.4 ↙ 3.7 0.0
07:00 Cloudy Cloudy 11.0 ← 3.3 0.0
08:00 Light rain Light rain 11.3 ← 3.2 0.1
09:00 Light rain Light rain 11.9 ← 4.3 0.2
10:00 Rain Rain 12.8 ← 4.1 0.7
11:00 Rain Rain 12.9 ← 3.9 0.3
12:00 Rain Rain 14.0 ↖ 3.2 0.3
13:00 Cloudy Cloudy 14.1 ↖ 2.3 0.0
14:00 Cloudy Cloudy 14.2 ↖ 2.2 0.0
15:00 Cloudy Cloudy 15.0 ↑ 2.2 0.0
16:00 Cloudy Cloudy 15.1 ↗ 2.3 0.0
17:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 15.0 → 2.0 0.0
18:00 Cloudy Cloudy 14.3 → 1.4 0.0
19:00 Cloudy Cloudy 13.3 ↘ 1.2 0.0
20:00 Fair Fair 12.8 ↘ 1.3 0.0
21:00 Fair Fair 11.4 ↘ 1.6 0.0
22:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 11.1 ↓ 1.2 0.0
23:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 10.3 ↓ 1.5 0.0

Weather near Băiculeşti