Balş weather today

Balş
Romania
2026-10-15
Partly cloudy
4.6°
Partly cloudy
Wind ↘ 1.7 m/s
Humidity 95 %
Pressure 1025 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature4.5 °C
Maximum temperature16.6 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind3.8 m/s
Humidity95 %
Pressure1025 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

05:00 4.9° 08:00 4.6° 11:00 12.4° 14:00 15.7° 17:00 16.4° 20:00 12.3° 23:00 8.0°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 16:00, reaching about 16.6°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 21:00, with speeds up to 3.8 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Balş, the weather is partly cloudy. The current temperature is 4.6°C, with wind speeds around 1.7 m/s. Relative humidity is 95% and atmospheric pressure is 1025 hPa. The wind is currently coming from northwest.

No major temperature change is expected over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Balş today – 2026-10-15

Today, 2026-10-15, temperatures in Balş are expected to range from 4.5°C to 16.6°C, with partly cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 07:00, and the highest around 16:00.

During the morning, conditions will be mainly partly cloudy. In the evening, clear sky conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 3.8 m/s, mainly from northwest.

The strongest wind is expected around 21:00, with speeds up to 3.8 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
05:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 4.9 → 2.2 0.0
06:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 4.6 ↘ 1.7 0.0
07:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 4.5 → 2.2 0.0
08:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 4.6 → 2.1 0.0
09:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 6.8 → 2.2 0.0
10:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 10.1 ↘ 1.9 0.0
11:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 12.4 ↘ 1.5 0.0
12:00 Cloudy Cloudy 13.4 ↘ 1.4 0.0
13:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 14.5 ↘ 1.6 0.0
14:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 15.7 → 1.9 0.0
15:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 16.4 → 2.5 0.0
16:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 16.6 → 2.3 0.0
17:00 Cloudy Cloudy 16.4 ↘ 2.0 0.0
18:00 Cloudy Cloudy 14.9 ↙ 1.1 0.0
19:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 13.4 ↖ 1.9 0.0
20:00 Fair Fair 12.3 ↗ 2.5 0.0
21:00 Clear sky Clear sky 10.4 ↙ 3.8 0.0
22:00 Clear sky Clear sky 9.1 ↙ 2.6 0.0
23:00 Clear sky Clear sky 8.0 ↓ 2.3 0.0

Weather near Balş