Balş weather today

Balş
Romania
2026-10-12
Rain
15.2°
Rain
Wind ↓ 4.2 m/s
Humidity 90 %
Pressure 1013 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature13.3 °C
Maximum temperature15.2 °C
Precipitation14.1 mm
Strongest wind5.3 m/s
Humidity90 %
Pressure1013 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

0.9 mm 15:00 15.2° 0.8 mm 1.2 mm 2.1 mm 18:00 14.2° 2.4 mm 2.1 mm 1.9 mm 21:00 13.7° 1.4 mm 1.3 mm 23:00 13.3°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 15:00, reaching about 15.2°C.
  • Precipitation Precipitation is expected mainly between 15:00 and 23:00, with about 14.1 mm forecast for the day.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 21:00, with speeds up to 5.3 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Balş, the weather is rain. The current temperature is 15.2°C, with wind speeds around 4.2 m/s. Relative humidity is 90% and atmospheric pressure is 1013 hPa. The wind is currently coming from north.

Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Balş today – 2026-10-12

Today, 2026-10-12, temperatures in Balş are expected to range from 13.3°C to 15.2°C, with heavy rain conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 15:00.

In the evening, heavy rain conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

Around 14.1 mm of precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 5.3 m/s, mainly from northeast.

Precipitation is expected from around 15:00 until around 23:00.

The strongest wind is expected around 21:00, with speeds up to 5.3 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
15:00 Rain Rain 15.2 ↓ 4.2 0.9
16:00 Rain Rain 15.0 ↙ 3.6 0.8
17:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 14.7 ← 3.6 1.2
18:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 14.2 ↙ 3.8 2.1
19:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 13.9 ↙ 4.3 2.4
20:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 13.8 ↙ 4.8 2.1
21:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 13.7 ↙ 5.3 1.9
22:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 13.6 ↙ 5.0 1.4
23:00 Heavy rain Heavy rain 13.3 ← 3.7 1.3

Weather near Balş