Alcañiz weather today

Alcañiz
Spain
2026-10-12
Clear sky
22.4°
Clear sky
Wind → 2.4 m/s
Humidity 45 %
Pressure 1019 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature20.9 °C
Maximum temperature22.8 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind2.6 m/s
Humidity45 %
Pressure1019 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

21:00 22.8° 23:00 20.9°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 21:00, reaching about 22.8°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 21:00, with speeds up to 2.6 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Alcañiz, the weather is clear sky. The current temperature is 22.4°C, with wind speeds around 2.4 m/s. Relative humidity is 45% and atmospheric pressure is 1019 hPa. The wind is currently coming from west.

Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Alcañiz today – 2026-10-12

Today, 2026-10-12, temperatures in Alcañiz are expected to range from 20.9°C to 22.8°C, with clear sky conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 23:00, and the highest around 21:00.

In the evening, clear sky conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 2.6 m/s, mainly from west.

The strongest wind is expected around 21:00, with speeds up to 2.6 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
21:00 Fair Fair 22.8 → 2.6 0.0
22:00 Clear sky Clear sky 22.4 → 2.4 0.0
23:00 Clear sky Clear sky 20.9 → 1.8 0.0

Weather near Alcañiz