Yenişehir weather today

Yenişehir
Turkey
2026-10-19
Fair
9.2°
Fair
Wind ↖ 2.2 m/s
Humidity 83 %
Pressure 1022 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature8.2 °C
Maximum temperature18.4 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind2.5 m/s
Humidity83 %
Pressure1022 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

07:00 8.2° 10:00 13.6° 13:00 17.5° 16:00 18.0° 19:00 13.6° 22:00 11.5° 23:00 11.2°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 15:00, reaching about 18.4°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 14:00, with speeds up to 2.5 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Yenişehir, the weather is fair. The current temperature is 9.2°C, with wind speeds around 2.2 m/s. Relative humidity is 83% and atmospheric pressure is 1022 hPa. The wind is currently coming from southeast.

Temperatures are expected to rise over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Yenişehir today – 2026-10-19

Today, 2026-10-19, temperatures in Yenişehir are expected to range from 8.2°C to 18.4°C, with clear sky conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 07:00, and the highest around 15:00.

In the morning, fair conditions are expected, while the afternoon will be mainly clear sky. In the evening, clear sky conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 2.5 m/s, mainly from south.

The strongest wind is expected around 14:00, with speeds up to 2.5 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
07:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 8.2 ↖ 1.7 0.0
08:00 Fair Fair 9.2 ↖ 2.2 0.0
09:00 Fair Fair 11.5 ↖ 2.2 0.0
10:00 Clear sky Clear sky 13.6 ↖ 1.9 0.0
11:00 Clear sky Clear sky 15.4 ↑ 1.8 0.0
12:00 Clear sky Clear sky 16.7 ↗ 2.1 0.0
13:00 Fair Fair 17.5 → 2.3 0.0
14:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 18.1 → 2.5 0.0
15:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 18.4 ↘ 2.5 0.0
16:00 Fair Fair 18.0 ↘ 2.4 0.0
17:00 Clear sky Clear sky 17.1 ↘ 2.5 0.0
18:00 Clear sky Clear sky 14.8 ↓ 1.1 0.0
19:00 Clear sky Clear sky 13.6 ↖ 0.5 0.0
20:00 Clear sky Clear sky 12.7 ↖ 0.6 0.0
21:00 Fair Fair 12.0 ↑ 0.8 0.0
22:00 Fair Fair 11.5 ↑ 1.0 0.0
23:00 Clear sky Clear sky 11.2 ↑ 1.1 0.0

Weather near Yenişehir