Çerkeş weather today

Çerkeş
Turkey
2026-10-20
Partly cloudy
4.1°
Partly cloudy
Wind ↑ 1.0 m/s
Humidity 86 %
Pressure 1025 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature3.9 °C
Maximum temperature15.3 °C
Precipitation0.0 mm
Strongest wind3.0 m/s
Humidity86 %
Pressure1025 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

05:00 4.1° 08:00 5.3° 11:00 12.6° 14:00 15.3° 17:00 14.2° 20:00 8.6° 23:00 5.9°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 14:00, reaching about 15.3°C.
  • Precipitation No significant precipitation is expected today.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 15:00, with speeds up to 3.0 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Çerkeş, the weather is partly cloudy. The current temperature is 4.1°C, with wind speeds around 1.0 m/s. Relative humidity is 86% and atmospheric pressure is 1025 hPa. The wind is currently coming from south.

Temperatures are expected to rise over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Çerkeş today – 2026-10-20

Today, 2026-10-20, temperatures in Çerkeş are expected to range from 3.9°C to 15.3°C, with partly cloudy conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 07:00, and the highest around 14:00.

During the morning, conditions will be mainly partly cloudy. In the evening, clear sky conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

No significant precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 3.0 m/s, mainly from southeast.

The strongest wind is expected around 15:00, with speeds up to 3.0 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
05:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 4.1 ↑ 1.0 0.0
06:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 4.0 ↑ 1.1 0.0
07:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 3.9 ↑ 1.3 0.0
08:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 5.3 ↑ 1.6 0.0
09:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 8.3 ↖ 1.3 0.0
10:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 10.8 ↖ 1.1 0.0
11:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 12.6 ← 1.7 0.0
12:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 13.9 ← 2.2 0.0
13:00 Clear sky Clear sky 14.8 ← 2.2 0.0
14:00 Clear sky Clear sky 15.3 ← 2.8 0.0
15:00 Fair Fair 15.3 ← 3.0 0.0
16:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 15.0 ↙ 2.6 0.0
17:00 Cloudy Cloudy 14.2 ↙ 2.3 0.0
18:00 Cloudy Cloudy 11.2 ↓ 1.2 0.0
19:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 10.1 ↘ 0.9 0.0
20:00 Clear sky Clear sky 8.6 ↗ 1.1 0.0
21:00 Clear sky Clear sky 7.5 → 0.9 0.0
22:00 Clear sky Clear sky 6.7 ↗ 0.8 0.0
23:00 Clear sky Clear sky 5.9 ↗ 0.7 0.0

Weather near Çerkeş