Keşan weather today

Keşan
Turkey
2026-10-18
Light rain showers
15.4°
Light rain showers
Wind ↗ 3.3 m/s
Humidity 69 %
Pressure 1019 hPa

Today's weather at a glance

Minimum temperature11.5 °C
Maximum temperature16.8 °C
Precipitation0.6 mm
Strongest wind3.8 m/s
Humidity69 %
Pressure1019 hPa

Today's weather

Hourly temperature and precipitation for the full day.

0.4 mm 15:00 16.8° 0.2 mm 18:00 14.3° 21:00 11.5° 23:00 12.1°
Temp °C Rain mm

Weather insights

  • Warmest part of the day The highest temperature is expected around 15:00, reaching about 16.8°C.
  • Precipitation Precipitation is expected mainly between 15:00 and 16:00, with about 0.6 mm forecast for the day.
  • Wind The strongest wind is expected around 15:00, with speeds up to 3.8 m/s.

Current weather

Today in Keşan, the weather is light rain showers. The current temperature is 15.4°C, with wind speeds around 3.3 m/s. Relative humidity is 69% and atmospheric pressure is 1019 hPa. The wind is currently coming from southwest.

Temperatures are expected to fall over the next few hours.

Weather forecast for Keşan today – 2026-10-18

Today, 2026-10-18, temperatures in Keşan are expected to range from 11.5°C to 16.8°C, with clear sky conditions.

The lowest temperature is expected around 21:00, and the highest around 15:00.

In the evening, clear sky conditions are expected.

Precipitation and wind today

Around 0.6 mm of precipitation is expected. Winds may reach 3.8 m/s, mainly from south.

Precipitation is expected from around 15:00 until around 16:00.

The strongest wind is expected around 15:00, with speeds up to 3.8 m/s.

Hourly Weather Forecast

Time Weather Temp °C Wind m/s Rain mm
15:00 Rain Rain 16.8 ↗ 3.8 0.4
16:00 Light rain showers Light rain showers 15.4 ↗ 3.3 0.2
17:00 Clear sky Clear sky 15.4 ↑ 2.9 0.0
18:00 Clear sky Clear sky 14.3 ↑ 1.9 0.0
19:00 Clear sky Clear sky 12.6 ↑ 2.2 0.0
20:00 Fair Fair 12.1 ↑ 2.1 0.0
21:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy 11.5 ↗ 2.3 0.0
22:00 Cloudy Cloudy 11.5 ↑ 2.2 0.0
23:00 Fair Fair 12.1 ↑ 2.7 0.0

Weather near Keşan